Privacy

bottles

Introduction

This policy describes the types of information Trigonella Labs Ltd. (“Trigonella Labs”, “we” or “us”) may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website www.andropique.com (“Website”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information in connection with the natural health products that we distribute and sell across Canada.
This policy applies to information we collect:

  • in e-mail, text and other electronic messages you send to us
  • when you interact with our Website
  • when you ask us questions
  • when you place an order with us

This policy does not apply to information collected:

  • offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by us or any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries)
  • by any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries), including through any application or content (including advertising content) that may link to or be accessible from the Website
  • by any third party

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your only choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using our Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This privacy policy may change from time to time and we shall post the changed policy on the Website. Your continued use of the Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 18

Our Website is not intended for children under 18 years of age. No one under age 18 may provide any personal information on our Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from people under 18. If you are under 18, do not register on the Website, send or receive communications through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of the Website or provide any information about yourself to us or any third party, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn that we have collected or received personal information from a person under 18 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 18, please contact us at privacy@trigonellalabs.com

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information by which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, purchasing preferences and sex/gender (“personal information”).

We collect this information:

  • Directly from you when you provide it to us
  • That you provide by filling in forms on our Website
  • Automatically as you navigate through the site (Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses and information collected through cookies, web beacons and other tracking technologies)
  • From third parties, for example, our business partners, which may in some circumstances include other users of the Website
  • Other users of the Website with whom you elect to communicate

The information we collect on or through our Website may include:

  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including e-mail addresses), if you contact us
  • Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes
  • Details of your browsing activity when using the Website and the fulfillment of your queries and questions
  • You may be required to provide credit card information before initiating a transaction that arises through the Website
  • Your search queries

You also may voluntarily elect to provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the Website (“User Contributions”). Your User Contributions are posted and transmitted to others at your own risk.

Even though we have security in place for the Website, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the Website with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

Usage Details, IP Addresses and Cookies and Other Technologies

As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may automatically collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns, including:

  • Details of your visits to our Website, including traffic data, location data, logs and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Website
  • Information about your computer and Internet connection, including your IP address, operating system and browser type

The information we collect automatically, listed under this title, is statistical data, and does not identify any individual. It helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service by enabling us to:

  • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns
  • Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our Website according to your individual interests
  • Speed up your searches
  • Recognize you when you return to our Website

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

  • Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to place orders or access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Website.
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Website may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from and on our Website. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Pages of our Website and our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs. pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit Trigonella Labs, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present our Website and its contents to you
  • To provide you with information, products or Website that you request from us
  • To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it
  • To provide you with notices about your account, where applicable
  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection
  • To notify you about changes to our Website or any products or promotions we offer or provide through it
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features on our Website
  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information
  • For any other purpose with your prior consent

We may also use your information to contact you about products that may be of interest to you if you check the box in your user profile page permitting us to do so. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please do not check the box.
You may also have the option of signing up to a newsletter informing you of Trigonella Labs’ latest products and other subjects of interest. You may unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time in an easy manner.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

We may disclose personal information that we collect or that you provide as described in this privacy policy:

  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates
  • To contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business, including processors involved in order entry, payment or fulfillment
  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of Trigonella Labs’ assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by Trigonella Labs about our customers is transferred
  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it
  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information
  • With your prior consent

We may also disclose your personal information:

  • To comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request
  • To enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of Trigonella Labs, our customers, employees or others

Choices about How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:

  • Tracking Technologies and Advertising. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe’s website. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of the Website may then be inaccessible or not function properly and that you may not be able to place orders through the Website. Also, the Website may not be able to recognize you when you return to it and you may have to re-enter some of your information for the purposes of that return visit.
  • Promotional offers from Trigonella Labs. If you do not wish to have your e-mail address used by Trigonella Labs to promote any products, you can simply refrain from checking the relevant box located on the form on which we collect your data or at any time by logging into the Website and adjusting your user preferences in your account profile. You may also unsubscribe easily by following the instructions at the foot of any of our emails. This opt out does not apply to information provided to Trigonella Labs as a result of a product purchase, warranty registration, product service experience or other transactions. We comply with Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (Statutes of Canada 2010, Chapter 23). Consequently, each email we send to you containing promotional offers will contain an “unsubscribe” method. You can use the “unsubscribe” method to stop further promotional offers coming from Trigonella Labs, but in that case, we encourage you to visit our Website from time to time to see what’s new.

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Website and visiting your account profile page.

You may also send us an e-mail at privacy@trigonellalabs.com to correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting entirely your user account. If you want to order products from us thereafter, you can simply make a new account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

If you delete your User Contributions from the Website, copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages. Proper access and use of information provided on the Website, including User Contributions, is governed by this privacy policy and our Terms of Use.

Data Security

Trigonella Labs will be on a shared hosting plan with SSL encryption. The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information or financial information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information or financial information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on the Website home page with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you by e-mail to the e-mail address specified in your account. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to- date active and deliverable e-mail address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes. Unless we obtain your express consent (which you may provide by checking the appropriate box when you log in), information collected prior to any revision of this privacy policy will be used and disclosed according to the version of the privacy policy in effect when we collected the information.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at: privacy@trigonellalabs.com

This message is only visible to admins

Please enter a Username on the Instagram plugin Settings page

There is no connected account for this username

Please enter an Access Token on the Instagram Feed plugin Settings page

Support Total and Free Bioavailable Bioavailable Testosterone

Andropique™ supplementation is clinically proven to support optimal Free and Bioavailable Testosterone in your body. Free/Bioavailable Testosterone contributes to muscle growth and strength by enhancing protein synthesis

bottle